Sunday, January 16, 2011

You'll love these.

Well, at least I do. 

But I think you will too.

I also have mini ones. :) 

Sorry... bad quality :-/

Aren't these ADORABLE?!?!?!?! I totally made me one of each of the big ones. :) 

In fact I'm wearing one right now. The turquoise one to be exact.


I just added them to my shop.  So you can go on over and take a look... if you want ;)



Sunday, January 2, 2011

My favorites at the moment..

SOOO.. I thought I would share some of my favorite things I have found surfing the internet world lately ;)

This is SO cute!!!!! But $70?! Tisk tisk Mod Cloth... ;)

I also like the gray ones...

Different types of scarves!! 

Different types of BOOTS!

Guess what my favorite season is...


Yep. I LOVE winter.  Mostly because of the clothes. I LOVE boots, scarves, beanies/barets, cute coats, all that cute winter stuff.  SO cute.

Alright.. that's it! {AHEM... for now...}

New look

I didn't like my old design... too... "lemonade-y" for me (yes I know that's part of the whole name but it was still KINDA cheesy...) so here is my new "look".  Do you like it?

Anyways, I am working on some new stuff, CUUUTE! ;) You'll have to wait...

And since no post is ever REALLY complete without a picture, here is one I took last week:

{wanna guess what I took it with?? an iPhone. Pretty good I must say!}